All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RDP KIR Passenger (Train No:55707) - Trains from Radhikapur To Katihar Junction

Given below is the details about RDP KIR PASS (Train Number 55707) operating service between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Radhikapur To Katihar Jn - RDP KIR PASS- 55707

Radhikapur
Katihar Junction
Number 55707 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 109 KM Stops 24
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Radhikapur - Katihar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Radhikapur - Katihar Junction , Train number 55707. Check the timing of Radhikapur - Katihar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Radhikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Radhikapur (RDP) FIRST STN 4:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Dalimgaon (DLX) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 12 km
4 Bangalbaree (BJY) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Bamangram (BMGR) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Raiganj (RGJ) 5:27 AM 5:29 AM 2 min 32 km
7 Jhitkia (JTK) 5:40 AM 5:41 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Kachna (KAU) 5:47 AM 5:49 AM 2 min 42 km
9 Dhachna (DHNA) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 53 km
11 Mukuria (MFA) 6:14 AM 6:16 AM 2 min 57 km
12 Bhawanipur Bihar (BWPB) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 61 km
13 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 6:29 AM 6:31 AM 2 min 66 km
14 Kamalpur Halt (KMPH) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 71 km
15 Khurial (KWE) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 74 km
16 Babhabgaon H (BAHN) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 75 km
17 Kumedpur (KDPR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 80 km
18 Dillidewanganj (DVJ) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 83 km
19 Labha (LAV) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 86 km
20 Pranpur Road (PQD) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 91 km
21 Sahjha H (SAJH) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 94 km
22 Kuretha (KUQ) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 98 km
23 Maniyan (MIYN) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 103 km
24 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 109 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Radhikapur to Katihar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55707, Radhikapur To Katihar Jn - RDP KIR PASS . This train operates between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Radhikapur To Katihar Jn - RDP KIR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network