All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

RDP ANVT LINK E (Train No:22487) - Trains from Radhikapur To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about RDP ANVT LINK E (Train Number 22487) operating service between Radhikapur and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Radhikapur To Anand Vihar Term - RDP ANVT LINK E- 22487

Radhikapur
Anand Vihar Term
Number 22487 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,367 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 22487. Check the timing of Radhikapur - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Radhikapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Radhikapur (RDP) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kaliyaganj (KAJ) 8:12 PM 8:14 PM 2 min 13 km
3 Raiganj (RGJ) 8:31 PM 8:36 PM 5 min 33 km
4 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 54 km
5 Salmari (SRI) 9:14 PM 9:15 PM 1 min 63 km
6 Sonaili (SI) 9:41 PM 9:42 PM 1 min 76 km
7 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:20 PM 11:10 PM 50 min 93 km
8 Naugachia (NNA) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 150 km
9 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 1:05 AM 1:06 AM 1 min 216 km
10 Begu Sarai (BGS) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 257 km
11 Patna Jn (PNBE) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 382 km
12 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 7:40 AM 7:42 AM 2 min 536 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:17 AM 9:37 AM 20 min 594 km
14 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:31 AM 10:32 AM 1 min 657 km
15 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 746 km
16 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 941 km
17 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:07 PM 5:10 PM 3 min 1,171 km
18 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:20 PM 8:22 PM 2 min 1,354 km
19 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,367 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A
5 SL
6 SL
7 SL
8 GS


Map Location from Radhikapur to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22487, Radhikapur To Anand Vihar Term - RDP ANVT LINK E . This train operates between Radhikapur and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Radhikapur To Anand Vihar Term - RDP ANVT LINK E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network