Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRR VM Express (Train No:22605) - Trains from Purulia Junction To Villupuram Junction

Given below is the details about PRR VM Express (Train Number 22605) operating service between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purulia Jn To Villupuram Jn - PRR VM Express- 22605

Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
Number 22605 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,997 KM Stops 30
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction , Train number 22605. Check the timing of Purulia Junction - Villupuram Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purulia Jn (PRR) FIRST STN 10:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Adra Jn (ADRA) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 40 km
3 Bankura (BQA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 93 km
4 Bishnupur (VSU) 12:22 PM 12:23 PM 1 min 123 km
5 Midnapore (MDN) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 195 km
6 Hijli (HIJ) 2:11 PM 2:12 PM 1 min 218 km
7 Belda (BLDA) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 250 km
8 Balasore (BLS) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 330 km
9 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 436 km
10 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 508 km
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:55 PM 7:00 PM 5 min 535 km
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:45 PM 15 min 554 km
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 701 km
14 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 917 km
15 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 2:25 AM 2:45 AM 20 min 978 km
16 Rajahmundry (RJY) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 1,179 km
17 Eluru (EE) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 1,269 km
18 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:30 AM 8:50 AM 20 min 1,328 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 11:41 AM 11:42 AM 1 min 1,467 km
20 Nellore (NLR) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 1,583 km
21 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 1,621 km
22 Renigunta Jn (RU) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 1,704 km
23 Puttur (PUT) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 1,730 km
24 Tiruttani (TRT) 5:03 PM 5:05 PM 2 min 1,762 km
25 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 1,837 km
26 Vellore Cantt (VLR) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1,847 km
27 Arni Road (ARV) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 1,882 km
28 Tiruvannamalai (TNM) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1,930 km
29 Tirukkovilur (TRK) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 1,963 km
30 Villupuram Jn (VM) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,997 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B1
12 2A A1
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22605, Purulia Jn To Villupuram Jn - PRR VM Express . This train operates between Purulia Junction and Villupuram Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Jn To Villupuram Jn - PRR VM Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network