Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LALMATI ExpressS (Train No:12866) - Trains from Purulia Junction To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about LALMATI ExpressS (Train Number 12866) operating service between Purulia Junction and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purulia Jn To Santragachi Jn - LALMATI ExpressS- 12866

Purulia Junction
Santragachi Junction
Number 12866 Service Days MON, FRI
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 333 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Purulia Junction - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purulia Junction - Santragachi Junction , Train number 12866. Check the timing of Purulia Junction - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purulia Jn (PRR) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barabhum (BBM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 32 km
3 Chandil Jn (CNI) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 54 km
4 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Ghatsila (GTS) 4:56 PM 4:58 PM 2 min 127 km
6 Chakulia (CKU) 5:17 PM 5:19 PM 2 min 157 km
7 Jhargram (JGM) 5:37 PM 5:39 PM 2 min 187 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:15 PM 6:20 PM 5 min 225 km
9 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 333 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2S
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Purulia Junction to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12866, Purulia Jn To Santragachi Jn - LALMATI ExpressS . This train operates between Purulia Junction and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Jn To Santragachi Jn - LALMATI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network