Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRR KGP EXP (Train No:22876) - Trains from Purulia Junction To Kharagpur Junction

Given below is the details about PRR KGP EXP (Train Number 22876) operating service between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purulia Jn To Kharagpur Jn - PRR KGP EXP- 22876

Purulia Junction
Kharagpur Junction
Number 22876 Service Days SUN, WED, THU
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 208 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Purulia Junction - Kharagpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purulia Junction - Kharagpur Junction , Train number 22876. Check the timing of Purulia Junction - Kharagpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purulia Jn (PRR) FIRST STN 11:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anara (ANR) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 26 km
3 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:45 PM 12:49 PM 4 min 40 km
4 Jhantipahari (JPH) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 70 km
5 Chhatna (CJN) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 79 km
6 Bankura (BQA) 1:35 PM 1:37 PM 2 min 93 km
7 Ondagrarm (ODM) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 109 km
8 Bishnupur (VSU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 123 km
9 Garbeta (GBA) 2:23 PM 2:24 PM 1 min 148 km
10 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 2:33 PM 2:34 PM 1 min 160 km
11 Salboni (SLB) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 171 km
12 Midnapore (MDN) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 195 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 3:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 208 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GSRD


Map Location from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22876, Purulia Jn To Kharagpur Jn - PRR KGP EXP . This train operates between Purulia Junction and Kharagpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Jn To Kharagpur Jn - PRR KGP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network