Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRR JGM MEMU (Train No:68024) - Trains from Purulia Junction To Jhargram

Given below is the details about PRR JGM MEMU (Train Number 68024) operating service between Purulia Junction and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purulia Jn To Jhargram - PRR JGM MEMU- 68024

Purulia Junction
Jhargram
Number 68024 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 186 KM Stops 27
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Purulia Junction - Jhargram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purulia Junction - Jhargram, Train number 68024. Check the timing of Purulia Junction - Jhargram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purulia Jn (PRR) FIRST STN 9:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Tamna (TAO) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Kantadih (KTD) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 14 km
4 Urma (URMA) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 23 km
5 Barabhum (BBM) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 31 km
6 Biramdih (BRMD) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 36 km
7 Nimdih (NIM) 10:35 AM 10:36 AM 1 min 45 km
8 Chandil Jn (CNI) 10:50 AM 10:52 AM 2 min 53 km
9 Manikui (MIK) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 59 km
10 Kunki B H (KZU) 11:06 AM 11:07 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Kandra (KND) 11:13 AM 11:14 AM 1 min 68 km
12 Birarajpur (BIRP) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Gamharia (GMH) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 79 km
14 Adityapur (ADTP) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 85 km
15 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 11:55 AM 12:05 PM 10 min 90 km
16 Govindpur Ph (GVDP) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 97 km
17 Asanboni (ASB) 12:22 PM 12:24 PM 2 min 104 km
18 Rakha Mines (RHE) 12:28 PM 12:30 PM 2 min 109 km
19 Galudih (GUD) 12:36 PM 12:38 PM 2 min 116 km
20 Ghatsila (GTS) 12:46 PM 12:48 PM 2 min 126 km
21 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 12:57 PM 12:59 PM 2 min 138 km
22 Kokpara (KKPR) 1:06 PM 1:08 PM 2 min 147 km
23 Chakulia (CKU) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 156 km
24 Kanimahuli P H (KNM) 1:22 PM 1:24 PM 2 min 162 km
25 Gidhni (GII) 1:29 PM 1:31 PM 2 min 170 km
26 Khatkura P H (KATB) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 178 km
27 Jhargram (JGM) 1:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Purulia Junction to Jhargram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 68024, Purulia Jn To Jhargram - PRR JGM MEMU . This train operates between Purulia Junction and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Jn To Jhargram - PRR JGM MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network