All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRR JGM ExpressS (Train No:18004) - Trains from Purulia Junction To Jhargram

Given below is the details about PRR JGM ExpressS (Train Number 18004) operating service between Purulia Junction and Jhargram stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purulia Jn To Jhargram - PRR JGM ExpressS- 18004

Purulia Junction
Jhargram
Number 18004 Service Days TUE, SAT
Classes Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 186 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Purulia Junction - Jhargram Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purulia Junction - Jhargram, Train number 18004. Check the timing of Purulia Junction - Jhargram train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purulia Jn (PRR) FIRST STN 2:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Barabhum (BBM) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 31 km
3 Chandil Jn (CNI) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 53 km
4 Kandra (KND) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 68 km
5 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 90 km
6 Rakha Mines (RHE) 4:46 PM 4:48 PM 2 min 109 km
7 Ghatsila (GTS) 5:01 PM 5:03 PM 2 min 126 km
8 Dalbhumgarh (DVM) 5:13 PM 5:14 PM 1 min 138 km
9 Chakulia (CKU) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 156 km
10 Gidhni (GII) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 170 km
11 Jhargram (JGM) 5:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 186 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ D1
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Purulia Junction to Jhargram:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18004, Purulia Jn To Jhargram - PRR JGM ExpressS . This train operates between Purulia Junction and Jhargram. Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Jn To Jhargram - PRR JGM ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network