All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PRR HWH EXP (Train No:12828) - Trains from Purulia Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PRR HWH EXP (Train Number 12828) operating service between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purulia Jn To Howrah Jn - PRR HWH EXP- 12828

Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12828 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 323 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12828. Check the timing of Purulia Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purulia Jn (PRR) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Anara (ANR) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 26 km
3 Adra Jn (ADRA) 6:16 AM 6:20 AM 4 min 40 km
4 Jhantipahari (JPH) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 70 km
5 Bankura (BQA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 93 km
6 Ondagrarm (ODM) 7:12 AM 7:13 AM 1 min 109 km
7 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 123 km
8 Garbeta (GBA) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 148 km
9 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 160 km
10 Salboni (SLB) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 171 km
11 Midnapore (MDN) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 195 km
12 Giri Maidan (GMDN) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 206 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 9:20 AM 9:22 AM 2 min 208 km
14 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 10:41 AM 10:42 AM 1 min 316 km
15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 323 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 2S
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 2S D2
6 2S D1
7 2S
8 2S
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GSR


Map Location from Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12828, Purulia Jn To Howrah Jn - PRR HWH EXP . This train operates between Purulia Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Jn To Howrah Jn - PRR HWH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network