Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PRR ASN MEMU (Train No:63593) - Trains from Purulia Junction To Asansol Junction

Given below is the details about PRR ASN MEMU (Train Number 63593) operating service between Purulia Junction and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purulia Jn To Asansol Jn - PRR ASN MEMU- 63593

Purulia Junction
Asansol Junction
Number 63593 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 85 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Purulia Junction - Asansol Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purulia Junction - Asansol Junction , Train number 63593. Check the timing of Purulia Junction - Asansol Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purulia Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purulia Jn (PRR) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chharra (CHRA) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Kustaur (KSU) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Bagalia (BGA) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Anara (ANR) 2:28 PM 2:29 PM 1 min 26 km
6 Garh Dhrubbeswar (GRB) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Adra Jn (ADRA) 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 min 44 km
8 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 48 km
9 Bero (BERO) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 54 km
10 Ramkanali Jn (RKI) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 59 km
11 Muradi (MDF) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 64 km
12 Madhukunda (MDKD) 4:05 PM 4:06 PM 1 min 71 km
13 Damodar Jn (DMA) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 76 km
14 Burnpur (BURN) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 80 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 4:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 85 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC
9 MEMUTC
10 MEMUTC


Map Location from Purulia Junction to Asansol Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 63593, Purulia Jn To Asansol Jn - PRR ASN MEMU . This train operates between Purulia Junction and Asansol Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Purulia Jn To Asansol Jn - PRR ASN MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network