Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PAU PNBE EXP (Train No:17610) - Trains from Purna Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about PAU PNBE EXP (Train Number 17610) operating service between Purna Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purna Jn To Patna Jn - PAU PNBE EXP- 17610

Purna Junction
Patna Junction
Number 17610 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,816 KM Stops 16
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Purna Junction - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purna Junction - Patna Junction , Train number 17610. Check the timing of Purna Junction - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purna Jn (PAU) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 31 km
3 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 139 km
4 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 162 km
5 Kinwat (KNVT) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 229 km
6 Adilabad (ADB) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 296 km
7 Majri Jn (MJRI) 1:48 AM 1:50 AM 2 min 397 km
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 560 km
9 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 857 km
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1,102 km
11 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:03 PM 2:08 PM 5 min 1,193 km
12 Satna (STA) 3:20 PM 3:30 PM 10 min 1,291 km
13 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min 1,604 km
14 Buxar (BXR) 11:26 PM 11:28 PM 2 min 1,698 km
15 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 1,767 km
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 2:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,816 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGCB
4 SL S5
5 SL S4
6 SL S3
7 SL S2
8 SL S1
9 2A A1
10 3A B1
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Purna Junction to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17610, Purna Jn To Patna Jn - PAU PNBE EXP . This train operates between Purna Junction and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Purna Jn To Patna Jn - PAU PNBE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network