Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PAU ADB Passenger (Train No:57551) - Trains from Purna Junction To Adilabad

Given below is the details about PAU ADB PASS (Train Number 57551) operating service between Purna Junction and Adilabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Purna Jn To Adilabad - PAU ADB PASS- 57551

Purna Junction
Adilabad
Number 57551 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 295 KM Stops 30
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Purna Junction - Adilabad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Purna Junction - Adilabad, Train number 57551. Check the timing of Purna Junction - Adilabad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Purna Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Purna Jn (PAU) FIRST STN 5:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chudawa (CRU) 6:02 PM 6:03 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Limbgaon (LBG) 6:12 PM 6:13 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Wanegaon H (WNG) 6:19 PM 6:20 PM 1 min 25 km
5 H Sahib Nanded (NED) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 31 km
6 Pathrad H (PARD) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 41 km
7 Mugat (MGC) 6:49 PM 6:50 PM 1 min 44 km
8 Mudkhed Jn (MUE) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 53 km
9 Jambhali H (JMBL) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 67 km
10 Bimbari H (BMBE) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 74 km
11 Bhokar (BOKR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 85 km
12 Terban H (TBU) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 97 km
13 Devthana H (DVN) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Hadgon Road (HDGR) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 112 km
15 Parwakhurd H (PRWA) 8:01 PM 8:02 PM 1 min 123 km
16 Julgaon Decean Halt (JLG) 8:07 PM 8:08 PM 1 min 126 km
17 Khadki Bazar H (KDBR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 133 km
18 Himayatnagar Deccan (HEM) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 139 km
19 Jirona H (JXN) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 152 km
20 Sahasrakund (SHSK) 8:44 PM 8:45 PM 1 min 161 km
21 Mahimba H (MHMB) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 172 km
22 Dhanora Deccan (DHNR) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 184 km
23 Bodhani Bujrug (BHBK) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 206 km
24 Madanapur H (MDPJ) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 218 km
25 Kinwat (KNVT) 9:39 PM 9:40 PM 1 min 227 km
26 Ambari (ABX) 9:49 PM 9:50 PM 1 min 239 km
27 Kosai (KSAE) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 261 km
28 Talamadugu (TLMG) 10:14 PM 10:15 PM 1 min 269 km
29 Umram (UMM) 10:24 PM 10:25 PM 1 min 279 km
30 Adilabad (ADB) 12:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 295 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Purna Junction to Adilabad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57551, Purna Jn To Adilabad - PAU ADB PASS . This train operates between Purna Junction and Adilabad. Map also shows all the stations where Purna Jn To Adilabad - PAU ADB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network