Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI YPR G RATH (Train No:22883) - Trains from Puri To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about PURI YPR G RATH (Train Number 22883) operating service between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Yesvantpur Jn - PURI YPR G RATH- 22883

Puri
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 22883 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,503 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Puri - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 22883. Check the timing of Puri - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 3:50 PM 4:15 PM 25 min 44 km
3 Chatrapur (CAP) 5:48 PM 5:50 PM 2 min 169 km
4 Brahmapur (BAM) 6:10 PM 6:15 PM 5 min 191 km
5 Sompeta (SPT) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 233 km
6 Palasa (PSA) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 265 km
7 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 338 km
8 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 407 km
9 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 10:35 PM 10:55 PM 20 min 468 km
10 Duvvada (DVD) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 485 km
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 501 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 1:09 AM 1:10 AM 1 min 618 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 669 km
14 Eluru (EE) 3:34 AM 3:35 AM 1 min 759 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 818 km
16 Guntur Jn (GNT) 6:10 AM 6:25 AM 15 min 850 km
17 Narasaraopet (NRT) 7:15 AM 7:16 AM 1 min 895 km
18 Donakonda (DKD) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 970 km
19 Markapur Road (MRK) 8:57 AM 8:59 AM 2 min 994 km
20 Nandyal (NDL) 11:20 AM 11:25 AM 5 min 1,107 km
21 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1,183 km
22 Anantapur (ATP) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1,295 km
23 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,329 km
24 Hindupur (HUP) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 1,407 km
25 Yelahanka Jn (YNK) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 1,491 km
26 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,503 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A GE1
3 3A G1
4 3A G2
5 3A G3
6 3A G4
7 3A G5
8 3A G6
9 3A G7
10 3A G8
11 3A G9
12 3A G10
13 3A G11
14 3A G12
15 3A G13
16 3A G14
17 3A G15
18 3A G16
19 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22883, Puri To Yesvantpur Jn - PURI YPR G RATH . This train operates between Puri and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Yesvantpur Jn - PURI YPR G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network