All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI VALSAD EXP (Train No:22910) - Trains from Puri To Valsad

Given below is the details about PURI VALSAD EXP (Train Number 22910) operating service between Puri and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Valsad - PURI VALSAD EXP- 22910

Puri
Valsad
Number 22910 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 2,071 KM Stops 24
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Valsad Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Valsad, Train number 22910. Check the timing of Puri - Valsad train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 63 km
4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 125 km
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 173 km
6 Angul (ANGL) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 185 km
7 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 335 km
8 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 380 km
9 Champa Jn (CPH) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 533 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 586 km
11 Pendra Road (PND) 7:03 PM 7:05 PM 2 min 686 km
12 Anuppur Jn (APR) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 737 km
13 Shahdol (SDL) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 778 km
14 Katni South Cabin (KTES) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 906 km
15 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 995 km
16 Itarsi Jn (Rev) (ET) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 1,240 km
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 1,332 km
18 Maksi (MKC) 9:22 AM 9:24 AM 2 min 1,475 km
19 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,516 km
20 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min 1,612 km
21 Dahod (DHD) 1:56 PM 1:57 PM 1 min 1,725 km
22 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 4:23 PM 4:33 PM 10 min 1,873 km
23 Surat (ST) 6:40 PM 6:45 PM 5 min 2,002 km
24 Valsad (BL) 7:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,071 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S8
6 SL S7
7 SL S6
8 SL S5
9 SL S4
10 SL S3
11 SL S2
12 SL S1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Puri to Valsad:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22910, Puri To Valsad - PURI VALSAD EXP . This train operates between Puri and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Valsad - PURI VALSAD EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network