Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI TPTY EXP (Train No:17479) - Trains from Puri To Tirupati

Given below is the details about PURI TPTY EXP (Train Number 17479) operating service between Puri and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Tirupati - PURI TPTY EXP- 17479

Puri
Tirupati
Number 17479 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, THU, FRI
Classes AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 1,232 KM Stops 72
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Tirupati, Train number 17479. Check the timing of Puri - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 12:53 PM 12:54 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 1:30 PM 1:50 PM 20 min 44 km
4 Nirakarpur (NKP) 2:10 PM 2:12 PM 2 min 70 km
5 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 77 km
6 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 87 km
7 Kuhuri (KUU) 2:36 PM 2:38 PM 2 min 94 km
8 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 2:45 PM 2:47 PM 2 min 102 km
9 Balugaon (BALU) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 115 km
10 Chilka (CLKA) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 122 km
11 Khallikot (KIT) 3:21 PM 3:23 PM 2 min 132 km
12 Rambha (RBA) 3:32 PM 3:34 PM 2 min 143 km
13 Ganjam (GAM) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 161 km
14 Chatrapur (CAP) 3:56 PM 3:58 PM 2 min 169 km
15 Brahmapur (BAM) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 191 km
16 Ichchapuram (IPM) 4:51 PM 4:52 PM 1 min 215 km
17 Sompeta (SPT) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 233 km
18 Mandasa Road (MMS) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 252 km
19 Palasa (PSA) 6:25 PM 6:30 PM 5 min 265 km
20 Pundi (PUN) 6:40 PM 6:42 PM 2 min 277 km
21 Naupada Jn (NWP) 6:54 PM 6:56 PM 2 min 290 km
22 Kotabommali (KBM) 7:08 PM 7:09 PM 1 min 304 km
23 Tilaru (TIU) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 318 km
24 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 7:40 PM 7:45 PM 5 min 338 km
25 Dusi (DUSI) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 344 km
26 Ponduru (PDU) 8:03 PM 8:05 PM 2 min 353 km
27 Sigadam (SGDM) 8:13 PM 8:15 PM 2 min 363 km
28 Chipurupalli (CPP) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 376 km
29 Garividi (GVI) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 383 km
30 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 407 km
31 Kottavalasa (KTV) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 442 km
32 Simhachalam (SCM) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 460 km
33 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 11:15 PM 11:35 PM 20 min 468 km
34 Duvvada (DVD) 12:11 AM 12:12 AM 1 min 485 km
35 Anakapalle (AKP) 12:28 AM 12:29 AM 1 min 501 km
36 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 525 km
37 Tuni (TUNI) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 565 km
38 Annavaram (ANV) 1:32 AM 1:33 AM 1 min 582 km
39 Pithapuram (PAP) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 606 km
40 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:05 AM 2:06 AM 1 min 618 km
41 Anaparti (APT) 2:25 AM 2:26 AM 1 min 645 km
42 Dwarapudi (DWP) 2:31 AM 2:32 AM 1 min 649 km
43 Rajahmundry (RJY) 3:10 AM 3:25 AM 15 min 669 km
44 Kovvuru (KVR) 3:38 AM 3:39 AM 1 min 676 km
45 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 691 km
46 Tanuku (TNKU) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 708 km
47 Attili (AL) 4:34 AM 4:35 AM 1 min 718 km
48 Bhimavararn Town (BVRT) 5:01 AM 5:02 AM 1 min 739 km
49 Akividu (AKVD) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 756 km
50 Kaikalur (KKLR) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 773 km
51 Gudivada Jn (GDV) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 802 km
52 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:00 AM 8:20 AM 20 min 846 km
53 Duggirala (DIG) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 868 km
54 Tenali Jn (TEL) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 877 km
55 Nidubrolu (NDO) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 899 km
56 Bapatla (BPP) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 920 km
57 Chirala (CLX) 9:47 AM 9:48 AM 1 min 935 km
58 Vetapalem (VTM) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 943 km
59 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 955 km
60 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 969 km
61 Ongole (OGL) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 984 km
62 Tanguturu (TNR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 1,003 km
63 Singarayakonda (SKM) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 1,012 km
64 Kavali (KVZ) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 1,050 km
65 Bitragunta (BTTR) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 1,066 km
66 Nellore (NLR) 12:32 PM 12:33 PM 1 min 1,100 km
67 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,139 km
68 Vendodu (VDD) 2:22 PM 2:23 PM 1 min 1,158 km
69 Venkatagiri (VKI) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 1,174 km
70 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 3:00 PM 3:02 PM 2 min 1,199 km
71 Renigunta Jn (RU) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 1,222 km
72 Tirupati (TPTY) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,232 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 3A B1
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Puri to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17479, Puri To Tirupati - PURI TPTY EXP . This train operates between Puri and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Tirupati - PURI TPTY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network