All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI TLHR Passenger (Train No:58414) - Trains from Puri To Talcher

Given below is the details about PURI TLHR PASS (Train Number 58414) operating service between Puri and Talcher stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Talcher - PURI TLHR PASS- 58414

Puri
Talcher
Number 58414 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 205 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Puri - Talcher Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Talcher, Train number 58414. Check the timing of Puri - Talcher train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 4:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malatipatpur (MLT) 4:27 PM 4:28 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 4:33 PM 4:37 PM 4 min 10 km
4 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 4:40 PM 4:41 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Jenapur Road Ph (JPRD) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Delang (DEG) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 29 km
8 Kanas Road (KASR) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 33 km
9 Motari H (MWQ) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 36 km
10 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 42 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 5:35 PM 5:40 PM 5 min 45 km
12 Retang (RTN) 5:51 PM 5:52 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 6:00 PM 6:01 PM 1 min 59 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:06 PM 6:10 PM 4 min 63 km
15 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 66 km
16 Mancheswar (MCS) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 69 km
17 Patia Ph (PTAB) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 72 km
18 Barang (BRAG) 6:34 PM 6:35 PM 1 min 79 km
19 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 6:42 PM 6:43 PM 1 min 86 km
20 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 89 km
21 Cuttack (CTC) 6:52 PM 6:57 PM 5 min 91 km
22 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 7:03 PM 7:04 PM 1 min 95 km
23 Manguli Choudwar Ph (MACR) 7:10 PM 7:11 PM 1 min 99 km
24 Nergundi Jn (NRG) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 102 km
25 Salegaon (SQQ) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 105 km
26 Charbatia (CBT) 7:32 PM 7:33 PM 1 min 110 km
27 Badapadagaon Ph (BDPG) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 114 km
28 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 118 km
29 Machapur Bh (MZY) 7:49 PM 7:50 PM 1 min 125 km
30 Rajath Garh (RJGR) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 131 km
31 Joranda Road (JRZ) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 143 km
32 Shyamacharanpur Ph (SCPR) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 146 km
33 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 151 km
34 Dandimal Ph (DNDL) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 158 km
35 Sadashibapur (SSPR) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 162 km
36 Hindol Road (HND) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 171 km
37 Nayabhagirathipur Ph (NBT) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 175 km
38 Meramandali (MRDL) 9:03 PM 9:04 PM 1 min 184 km
39 Budhapank (BDPK) 9:11 PM 9:12 PM 1 min 192 km
40 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 199 km
41 Talcher (TLHR) 10:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 205 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2S
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Puri to Talcher:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58414, Puri To Talcher - PURI TLHR PASS . This train operates between Puri and Talcher. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Talcher - PURI TLHR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network