Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI SURAT EXP (Train No:22827) - Trains from Puri To Surat

Given below is the details about PURI SURAT EXP (Train Number 22827) operating service between Puri and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Surat - PURI SURAT EXP- 22827

Puri
Surat
Number 22827 Service Days SUN
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,754 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Surat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Surat, Train number 22827. Check the timing of Puri - Surat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 125 km
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 173 km
6 Angul (ANGL) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 185 km
7 Sambalpur (SBP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 341 km
8 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 384 km
9 Balangir (BLGR) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 459 km
10 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 523 km
11 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:06 AM 6:16 AM 10 min 556 km
12 Raipur Jn (R) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 725 km
13 Durg (DURG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 762 km
14 Gondia Jn (G) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 896 km
15 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,026 km
16 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1,419 km
17 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,443 km
18 Surat (ST) 3:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,754 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 1A + 3A HB1
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Puri to Surat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22827, Puri To Surat - PURI SURAT EXP . This train operates between Puri and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Surat - PURI SURAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network