All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI SHM SF EXP (Train No:22836) - Trains from Puri To Shalimar

Given below is the details about PURI SHM SF EXP (Train Number 22836) operating service between Puri and Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Shalimar - PURI SHM SF EXP- 22836

Puri
Shalimar
Number 22836 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 500 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Shalimar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Shalimar, Train number 22836. Check the timing of Puri - Shalimar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 268 km
8 Belda (BLDA) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 349 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 387 km
10 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 494 km
11 Shalimar (SHM) 7:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 500 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 SL S3
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Puri to Shalimar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22836, Puri To Shalimar - PURI SHM SF EXP . This train operates between Puri and Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Shalimar - PURI SHM SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network