Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI SRC Passenger (Train No:58002) - Trains from Puri To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about PURI SRC PASS (Train Number 58002) operating service between Puri and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Santragachi Jn - PURI SRC PASS- 58002

Puri
Santragachi Junction
Number 58002 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 512 KM Stops 89
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Puri - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Santragachi Junction , Train number 58002. Check the timing of Puri - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malatipatpur (MLT) 9:57 AM 9:58 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 10:03 AM 10:04 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 10:16 AM 10:17 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Jenapur Road Ph (JPRD) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Delang (DEG) 10:28 AM 10:29 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Kanas Road (KASR) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Motari H (MWQ) 10:40 AM 10:41 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 44 km
12 Retang (RTN) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 58 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:45 AM 11:50 AM 5 min 63 km
15 Mancheswar (MCS) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 69 km
16 Barang (BRAG) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 79 km
17 Naraj Marthapur (NQR) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 87 km
18 Sarpeswar Ph (SPSR) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 91 km
19 Ghantakhal Nidhipur (GHNH) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 95 km
20 Radha Kishorepur (RQP) 1:06 PM 1:07 PM 1 min 101 km
21 Machapur Bh (MZY) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 103 km
22 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 110 km
23 Badapadagaon Ph (BDPG) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 114 km
24 Charbatia (CBT) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 118 km
25 Salegaon (SQQ) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 123 km
26 Kapilas Road (KIS) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 130 km
27 Byree (BYY) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 140 km
28 Barithengarh Ph (BRTG) 2:06 PM 2:07 PM 1 min 144 km
29 Dhanmandal (DNM) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 151 km
30 Haridaspur (HDS) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 156 km
31 New Garh Madhupur (NGMP) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 165 km
32 Jenapur (JEN) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 171 km
33 Jakhapura (JKPR) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 179 km
34 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 187 km
35 Korai (KRIH) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 192 km
36 Baitarni Road (BTV) 3:13 PM 3:14 PM 1 min 198 km
37 Dulakhapatna Ph (DLPT) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 204 km
38 Manjuri Road (MZZ) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 207 km
39 Kenduapada (KED) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 208 km
40 Kapali Road Ph (KPLD) 3:37 PM 3:38 PM 1 min 212 km
41 Baudpur (BUDR) 3:43 PM 3:44 PM 1 min 217 km
42 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:05 PM 5:10 PM 5 min 223 km
43 Ranital (RNTL) 5:16 PM 5:17 PM 1 min 231 km
44 Markona (MKO) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 238 km
45 Sabira (SZZ) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 244 km
46 Soro (SORO) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 252 km
47 Bahanaga Bazar (BNBR) 5:55 PM 5:56 PM 1 min 261 km
48 Panpana Ph (PNPN) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 266 km
49 Khantapara (KHF) 6:11 PM 6:12 PM 1 min 270 km
50 Nilgiri Road (NGRD) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 275 km
51 Balasore (BLS) 6:33 PM 6:38 PM 5 min 286 km
52 Tikirapal P H (TKPL) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 290 km
53 Haldipada (HIP) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 297 km
54 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 304 km
55 Nuagaon Mayurbhanj Road (NMBR) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 309 km
56 Basta (BTS) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 313 km
57 Amarda Road (ARD) 7:25 PM 7:26 PM 1 min 319 km
58 Rajghat Ph (RGT) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 326 km
59 Jaleswar (JER) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 333 km
60 Lakshannath Road (LXD) 7:50 PM 7:51 PM 1 min 339 km
61 Angua P H (AGV) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 345 km
62 Dantan (DNT) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 350 km
63 Nikursini (NSI) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 358 km
64 Belda (BLDA) 8:26 PM 8:27 PM 1 min 366 km
65 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 9:50 PM 10:35 PM 45 min 404 km
66 Jakpur (JPR) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 411 km
67 Madpur (MPD) 10:52 PM 10:53 PM 1 min 417 km
68 Shyam Chak (SMCK) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 422 km
69 Balichak (BCK) 11:06 PM 11:07 PM 1 min 428 km
70 Radhamohanpur (RDU) 11:14 PM 11:15 PM 1 min 435 km
71 Haur (HAUR) 11:20 PM 11:21 PM 1 min 439 km
72 Panskura (PKU) 11:31 PM 11:32 PM 1 min 449 km
73 Bhogpur (BOP) 11:42 PM 11:43 PM 1 min 456 km
74 Mecheda (MCA) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 461 km
75 Kolaghat (KIG) 12:00 AM 12:01 AM 1 min 464 km
76 Deulti (DTE) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 468 km
77 Bagnan (BZN) 12:13 AM 12:14 AM 1 min 474 km
78 Kulgachia (KGY) 12:25 AM 12:26 AM 1 min 480 km
79 Birshibpur (BSBP) 12:34 AM 12:35 AM 1 min 483 km
80 Ulubaria (ULB) 12:40 AM 12:41 AM 1 min 487 km
81 Fuleswar (FLR) 12:47 AM 12:48 AM 1 min 490 km
82 Chengel (CGA) 12:53 AM 12:54 AM 1 min 492 km
83 Bauria Jn (BVA) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 495 km
84 Nalpur (NALR) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 499 km
85 Abada (ABB) 1:11 AM 1:12 AM 1 min 502 km
86 Sankrail (SEL) 1:15 AM 1:16 AM 1 min 503 km
87 Andul (ADL) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 507 km
88 Maurigram (MRGM) 1:26 AM 1:27 AM 1 min 509 km
89 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 1:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 512 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Puri to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58002, Puri To Santragachi Jn - PURI SRC PASS . This train operates between Puri and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Santragachi Jn - PURI SRC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network