All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI SRC SPL (Train No:08401) - Trains from Puri To Santragachi Junction

Given below is the details about PURI SRC SPL (Train Number 08401) operating service between Puri and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Santragachi Jn - PURI SRC SPL- 08401

Puri
Santragachi Junction
Number 08401 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 54 km/hr
Distance 494 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Puri - Santragachi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Santragachi Junction , Train number 08401. Check the timing of Puri - Santragachi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:25 AM 12:27 AM 2 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 2:25 AM 2:27 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 387 km
9 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 494 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Puri to Santragachi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 08401, Puri To Santragachi Jn - PURI SRC SPL . This train operates between Puri and Santragachi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Santragachi Jn - PURI SRC SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network