All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI SBP INT EX (Train No:18304) - Trains from Puri To Sambalpur

Given below is the details about PURI SBP INT EX (Train Number 18304) operating service between Puri and Sambalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Sambalpur - PURI SBP INT EX- 18304

Puri
Sambalpur
Number 18304 Service Days All days
Classes AC Three tier (3A), AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 341 KM Stops 12
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Puri - Sambalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Sambalpur, Train number 18304. Check the timing of Puri - Sambalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 3:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 4:55 PM 5:00 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 6:04 PM 6:05 PM 1 min 125 km
5 Meramandali (MRDL) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 158 km
6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 6:46 PM 6:47 PM 1 min 173 km
7 Angul (ANGL) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 185 km
8 Boinda (BONA) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 224 km
9 Rairakhol (RAIR) 8:40 PM 8:42 PM 2 min 270 km
10 Jujomura (JUJA) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 302 km
11 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 9:55 PM 9:57 PM 2 min 339 km
12 Sambalpur (SBP) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 341 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S
6 CC C1
7 CC C2
8 2S D1
9 2S
10 2S
11 GS
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Puri to Sambalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18304, Puri To Sambalpur - PURI SBP INT EX . This train operates between Puri and Sambalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Sambalpur - PURI SBP INT EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network