All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI SNSI EXP (Train No:18407) - Trains from Puri To Sainagar Shirdi

Given below is the details about PURI SNSI EXP (Train Number 18407) operating service between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Sainagar Shirdi - PURI SNSI EXP- 18407

Puri
Sainagar Shirdi
Number 18407 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,685 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi, Train number 18407. Check the timing of Puri - Sainagar Shirdi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 63 km
4 Mancheswar (MCS) 12:26 AM 12:27 AM 1 min 70 km
5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 125 km
6 Talcher Road (TLHD) 2:07 AM 2:08 AM 1 min 173 km
7 Angul (ANGL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 185 km
8 Boinda (BONA) 3:19 AM 3:20 AM 1 min 224 km
9 Sambalpur (SBP) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 341 km
10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 384 km
11 Balangir (BLGR) 6:53 AM 6:58 AM 5 min 459 km
12 Titlagarh (TIG) 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min 523 km
13 Kantabanji (KBJ) 9:07 AM 9:17 AM 10 min 556 km
14 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 620 km
15 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 672 km
16 Raipur Jn (R) 2:00 PM 2:25 PM 25 min 725 km
17 Durg (DURG) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 762 km
18 Gondia Jn (G) 5:25 PM 5:27 PM 2 min 896 km
19 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1,026 km
20 Wardha Jn (WR) 8:50 PM 8:53 PM 3 min 1,105 km
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:37 PM 10:40 PM 3 min 1,200 km
22 Akola Jn (AK) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 1,279 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1,419 km
24 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:20 AM 4:25 AM 5 min 1,603 km
25 Kopargaon (KPG) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 1,645 km
26 Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,685 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 1A H1
9 3A B4
10 2A A1
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 WGCB
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18407, Puri To Sainagar Shirdi - PURI SNSI EXP . This train operates between Puri and Sainagar Shirdi. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Sainagar Shirdi - PURI SNSI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network