Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI ROU Passenger (Train No:58132) - Trains from Puri To Rourkela

Given below is the details about PURI ROU PASS (Train Number 58132) operating service between Puri and Rourkela stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Rourkela - PURI ROU PASS- 58132

Puri
Rourkela
Number 58132 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 550 KM Stops 78
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Puri - Rourkela Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Rourkela, Train number 58132. Check the timing of Puri - Rourkela train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 3:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malatipatpur (MLT) 3:42 AM 3:43 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 3:48 AM 3:49 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Jenapur Road Ph (JERD) 4:06 AM 4:07 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Delang (DEG) 4:13 AM 4:14 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Kanas Road (KASR) 4:19 AM 4:20 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Motari H (MWQ) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 43 km
12 Retang (RTN) 5:05 AM 5:06 AM 1 min 51 km
13 Lingaraj Temple Road Ph (LGTR) 5:13 AM 5:14 AM 1 min 58 km
14 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 62 km
15 Vanivihar Ph (BNBH) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 66 km
16 Mancheswar (MCS) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 69 km
17 Patia Ph (PTAB) 5:36 AM 5:37 AM 1 min 72 km
18 Barang (BRAG) 5:43 AM 5:52 AM 9 min 79 km
19 Gopalpur Balikuda (GBK) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 86 km
20 Kathajori Ph (KTJI) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 88 km
21 Cuttack (CTC) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 90 km
22 Kendrapara Road (KNPR) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 94 km
23 Manguli Choudwar Ph (MACR) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 98 km
24 Nergundi Jn (NRG) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 101 km
25 Salegaon (SQQ) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 104 km
26 Charbatia (CBT) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 109 km
27 Badapadagaon Ph (BDPG) 6:56 AM 6:57 AM 1 min 113 km
28 Gurudijhatia (GJTA) 7:03 AM 7:04 AM 1 min 118 km
29 Machapur Bh (MZY) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 125 km
30 Rajath Garh (RJGR) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 127 km
31 Joranda Road (JRZ) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 139 km
32 Shyamacharanpur Ph (SCPR) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 142 km
33 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 7:45 AM 7:50 AM 5 min 148 km
34 Dandimal Ph (DNDL) 7:56 AM 7:57 AM 1 min 155 km
35 Sadashibapur (SSPR) 8:03 AM 8:04 AM 1 min 159 km
36 Mahadia Ph (MHDB) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 162 km
37 Hindol Road (HND) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 167 km
38 Nayabhagirathipur Ph (NBT) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 171 km
39 Meramandali (MRDL) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 180 km
40 Budhapank (BDPK) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 188 km
41 Talcher Road (TLHD) 8:42 AM 8:43 AM 1 min 195 km
42 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 9:00 AM 9:25 AM 25 min 213 km
43 Angul (ANGL) 11:35 AM 11:40 AM 5 min 244 km
44 Kerejanga (KPJG) 11:52 AM 11:54 AM 2 min 258 km
45 Jarapada (JRPD) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 268 km
46 Boinda (BONA) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 283 km
47 Handapa (HNPA) 12:30 PM 12:32 PM 2 min 290 km
48 Saragipali (SRGP) 12:43 PM 12:45 PM 2 min 304 km
49 Bamur (BAMR) 12:55 PM 12:57 PM 2 min 314 km
50 Rairakhol (RAIR) 1:15 PM 1:17 PM 2 min 330 km
51 Charmal (CHAR) 1:30 PM 1:32 PM 2 min 345 km
52 Jujomura (JUJA) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 361 km
53 Hatibari (HATB) 2:00 PM 2:02 PM 2 min 373 km
54 Maneswar (MANE) 2:18 PM 2:20 PM 2 min 385 km
55 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 2:30 PM 2:32 PM 2 min 394 km
56 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 399 km
57 Sambalpur (SBP) 3:40 PM 4:00 PM 20 min 400 km
58 Sarla Jn (SLRA) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 408 km
59 Sason (SSN) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 415 km
60 Rengali (RGL) 4:30 PM 4:32 PM 2 min 423 km
61 Lapanga (LPG) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 434 km
62 Brundamal (BXQ) 4:53 PM 4:55 PM 2 min 443 km
63 Jharsuguda Road (JSGR) 5:21 PM 5:23 PM 2 min 447 km
64 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 449 km
65 Dhutra (DTV) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 458 km
66 Panpali Ph (PNPL) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 464 km
67 Bagdihi (BEH) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 470 km
68 Dharuadihi (DIH) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 476 km
69 Bamra (BMB) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 486 km
70 Tangarmunda Bh (TGM) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 494 km
71 Garpos (GPH) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 502 km
72 Sogora (SOGR) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 507 km
73 Sonakhan (SXN) 7:17 PM 7:18 PM 1 min 513 km
74 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 520 km
75 Kansbahal (KXN) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 530 km
76 Kalunga (KLG) 7:47 PM 7:48 PM 1 min 537 km
77 Panposh (PPO) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 545 km
78 Rourkela (ROU) 8:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 550 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 WGSCZ
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS


Map Location from Puri to Rourkela:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58132, Puri To Rourkela - PURI ROU PASS . This train operates between Puri and Rourkela. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Rourkela - PURI ROU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network