All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

B NATH DHAM EXP (Train No:18449) - Trains from Puri To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about B NATH DHAM EXP (Train Number 18449) operating service between Puri and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Patna Jn - B NATH DHAM EXP- 18449

Puri
Patna Junction
Number 18449 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 931 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Patna Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Patna Junction , Train number 18449. Check the timing of Puri - Patna Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 91 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 163 km
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Balasore (BLS) 7:07 PM 7:12 PM 5 min 268 km
9 Hijli (HIJ) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 380 km
10 Midnapore (MDN) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 403 km
11 Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 439 km
12 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 475 km
13 Bankura (BQA) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 505 km
14 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:20 AM 12:35 AM 15 min 559 km
15 Burnpur (BURN) 1:35 AM 1:36 AM 1 min 595 km
16 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:52 AM 2:36 AM 44 min 600 km
17 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 3:00 AM 3:01 AM 1 min 625 km
18 Vidyasagar (VDS) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 658 km
19 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 681 km
20 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 710 km
21 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 754 km
22 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 808 km
23 Mokama Jn (MKA) 8:09 AM 8:11 AM 2 min 842 km
24 Barh (BARH) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 868 km
25 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 8:45 AM 8:47 AM 2 min 886 km
26 Patna Jn (PNBE) 10:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 931 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Puri to Patna Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18449, Puri To Patna Jn - B NATH DHAM EXP . This train operates between Puri and Patna Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Patna Jn - B NATH DHAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network