All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI PRDP ExpressS (Train No:18414) - Trains from Puri To Paradeep

Given below is the details about PURI PRDP ExpressS (Train Number 18414) operating service between Puri and Paradeep stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Paradeep - PURI PRDP ExpressS- 18414

Puri
Paradeep
Number 18414 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 173 KM Stops 11
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Puri - Paradeep Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Paradeep, Train number 18414. Check the timing of Puri - Paradeep train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 6:22 AM 6:23 AM 1 min 16 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 43 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 62 km
5 Cuttack (Rev) (CTC) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 90 km
6 Kandarpur (KDRP) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 106 km
7 Raghunath Pur (RCTC) 8:37 AM 8:39 AM 2 min 121 km
8 Gorakhnath (GRKN) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 134 km
9 Rahama (RHMA) 9:04 AM 9:06 AM 2 min 150 km
10 Badabandha (BDBA) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 162 km
11 Paradeep (PRDP) 9:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 173 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 WGSCZ
3 WGSCZ
4 WGSCZ
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 GSRD
8 GSRD
9 GS


Map Location from Puri to Paradeep:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18414, Puri To Paradeep - PURI PRDP ExpressS . This train operates between Puri and Paradeep. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Paradeep - PURI PRDP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network