All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI OKHA EXP (Train No:18401) - Trains from Puri To Okha

Given below is the details about PURI OKHA EXP (Train Number 18401) operating service between Puri and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Okha - PURI OKHA EXP- 18401

Puri
Okha
Number 18401 Service Days SUN
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,778 KM Stops 41
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Okha Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Okha, Train number 18401. Check the timing of Puri - Okha train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (Rev) (KUR) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 44 km
4 Balugaon (BALU) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 115 km
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 169 km
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 191 km
7 Palasa (PSA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 265 km
8 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 338 km
9 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 407 km
10 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:15 PM 5:35 PM 20 min 468 km
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 6:32 PM 6:33 PM 1 min 501 km
12 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 618 km
13 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:55 PM 9:00 PM 5 min 669 km
14 Eluru (EE) 10:12 PM 10:13 PM 1 min 759 km
15 Vijayawada Jn (Rev) (BZA) 12:01 AM 12:15 AM 14 min 818 km
16 Warangal (WL) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,027 km
17 Ramagundam (RDM) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 1,127 km
18 Manchiryal (MCI) 5:41 AM 5:42 AM 1 min 1,141 km
19 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 1,199 km
20 Balharshah (BPQ) 8:10 AM 8:20 AM 10 min 1,269 km
21 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 1,283 km
22 Wardha Jn (WR) 10:42 AM 10:45 AM 3 min 1,401 km
23 Badnera Jn (BD) 12:40 PM 12:43 PM 3 min 1,497 km
24 Akola Jn (AK) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 1,576 km
25 Shegaon (SEG) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1,613 km
26 Malkapur (MKU) 2:39 PM 2:40 PM 1 min 1,665 km
27 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 3:45 PM 4:00 PM 15 min 1,715 km
28 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 1,739 km
29 Amalner (AN) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 1,795 km
30 Nandurbar (NDB) 7:45 PM 7:50 PM 5 min 1,890 km
31 Surat (ST) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 2,050 km
32 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 1:36 AM 1:41 AM 5 min 2,179 km
33 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 3:35 AM 3:55 AM 20 min 2,279 km
34 Viramgam Jn (VG) 4:55 AM 4:56 AM 1 min 2,344 km
35 Surendranagar (SUNR) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 2,410 km
36 Rajkot Jn (RJT) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 2,526 km
37 Hapa (HAPA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 2,602 km
38 Jamnagar (JAM) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 2,610 km
39 Khambhaliya (KMBL) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 2,665 km
40 Dwarka (DWK) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 2,749 km
41 Okha (OKHA) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,778 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S1
11 WGCB
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to Okha:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18401, Puri To Okha - PURI OKHA EXP . This train operates between Puri and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Okha - PURI OKHA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network