Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

NEELACHAL EXP (Train No:12875) - Trains from Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NEELACHAL EXP (Train Number 12875) operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To New Delhi - NEELACHAL EXP- 12875

Puri
New Delhi
Number 12875 Service Days SUN, TUE, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,912 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - New Delhi, Train number 12875. Check the timing of Puri - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 91 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 163 km
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Balasore (BLS) 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 5 min 268 km
9 Jaleswar (JER) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 316 km
10 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 5:10 PM 5:35 PM 25 min 387 km
11 Ghatsila (GTS) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 484 km
12 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 521 km
13 Muri (MURI) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 625 km
14 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 677 km
15 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 11:56 PM 11:57 PM 1 min 692 km
16 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 709 km
17 Parasnath (PNME) 12:48 AM 12:49 AM 1 min 727 km
18 Koderma (KQR) 1:39 AM 1:40 AM 1 min 803 km
19 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 879 km
20 Rafiganj (RFJ) 3:44 AM 3:45 AM 1 min 916 km
21 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 4:08 AM 4:09 AM 1 min 947 km
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 4:24 AM 4:26 AM 2 min 964 km
23 Sasaram (SSM) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 982 km
24 Bhabua Road (BBU) 5:16 AM 5:17 AM 1 min 1,029 km
25 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 6:27 AM 6:47 AM 20 min 1,082 km
26 Kashi (KEI) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 1,093 km
27 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:28 AM 7:38 AM 10 min 1,098 km
28 Bhadohi (BOY) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 1,143 km
29 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 1,226 km
30 Amethi (AME) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 1,262 km
31 Gauriganj (GNG) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 1,275 km
32 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 11:08 AM 11:13 AM 5 min 1,322 km
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:15 PM 1:45 PM 30 min 1,399 km
34 Unnao Jn (ON) 2:46 PM 2:47 PM 1 min 1,456 km
35 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 3:20 PM 3:28 PM 8 min 1,473 km
36 Etawah (ETW) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 1,611 km
37 Firozabad (FZD) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 1,687 km
38 Hathras Jn (HRS) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 1,751 km
39 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 7:28 PM 7:31 PM 3 min 1,781 km
40 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:57 PM 8:59 PM 2 min 1,887 km
41 New Delhi (NDLS) 9:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,912 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 SL S1
10 WGCB
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 SL S4
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12875, Puri To New Delhi - NEELACHAL EXP . This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To New Delhi - NEELACHAL EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network