All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NANDAN KANAN EX (Train No:12815) - Trains from Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about NANDAN KANAN EX (Train Number 12815) operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To New Delhi - NANDAN KANAN EX- 12815

Puri
New Delhi
Number 12815 Service Days MON, WED, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,804 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - New Delhi, Train number 12815. Check the timing of Puri - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:55 AM 12:00 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:20 PM 12:25 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:48 PM 1:50 PM 2 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 3:26 PM 3:31 PM 5 min 268 km
8 Jaleswar (JER) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 316 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 5:10 PM 5:35 PM 25 min 387 km
10 Midnapore (MDN) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 409 km
11 Bishnupur (VSU) 7:15 PM 7:16 PM 1 min 481 km
12 Bankura (BQA) 7:40 PM 7:42 PM 2 min 511 km
13 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 565 km
14 Bhojudih Jn (BJE) 9:13 PM 9:15 PM 2 min 594 km
15 Bhaga Jn (VAA) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 605 km
16 Mohuda (MHQ) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 625 km
17 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 11:05 PM 11:15 PM 10 min 645 km
18 Parasnath (PNME) 11:31 PM 11:36 PM 5 min 663 km
19 Koderma (KQR) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 739 km
20 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:05 AM 2:10 AM 5 min 815 km
21 Dehri On Son (DOS) 3:09 AM 3:11 AM 2 min 900 km
22 Sasaram (SSM) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 918 km
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 1,018 km
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 1,081 km
25 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 1,170 km
26 Fatehpur (FTP) 8:53 AM 8:55 AM 2 min 1,287 km
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min 1,365 km
28 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 1,672 km
29 New Delhi (NDLS) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,804 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B4
5 3A B3
6 2A A1
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 WGCB
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12815, Puri To New Delhi - NANDAN KANAN EX . This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To New Delhi - NANDAN KANAN EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network