Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURUSHOTTAM EXP (Train No:12801) - Trains from Puri To New Delhi

Given below is the details about PURUSHOTTAM EXP (Train Number 12801) operating service between Puri and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To New Delhi - PURUSHOTTAM EXP- 12801

Puri
New Delhi
Number 12801 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 60 km/hr
Distance 1,862 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - New Delhi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - New Delhi, Train number 12801. Check the timing of Puri - New Delhi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 9:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:50 PM 10:55 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:15 PM 11:20 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:51 AM 12:52 AM 1 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 1:43 AM 1:45 AM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 2:30 AM 2:35 AM 5 min 268 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (Rev) (KGP) 4:15 AM 4:40 AM 25 min 387 km
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:35 AM 6:45 AM 10 min 521 km
10 Purulia Jn (PRR) 8:23 AM 8:25 AM 2 min 611 km
11 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 672 km
12 Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 687 km
13 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min 704 km
14 Parasnath (PNME) 11:16 AM 11:21 AM 5 min 722 km
15 Hazaribagh Road (HZD) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 749 km
16 Koderma (KQR) 12:17 PM 12:22 PM 5 min 797 km
17 Paharpur (PRP) 1:01 PM 1:03 PM 2 min 841 km
18 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 874 km
19 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 942 km
20 Dehri On Son (DOS) 3:07 PM 3:09 PM 2 min 959 km
21 Sasaram (SSM) 3:23 PM 3:24 PM 1 min 977 km
22 Bhabua Road (BBU) 3:59 PM 4:01 PM 2 min 1,024 km
23 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:10 PM 5:25 PM 15 min 1,077 km
24 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,139 km
25 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 7:35 PM 7:45 PM 10 min 1,229 km
26 Fatehpur (FTP) 9:01 PM 9:02 PM 1 min 1,346 km
27 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 1,423 km
28 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 1,837 km
29 New Delhi (NDLS) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,862 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 3A B4
3 3A B3
4 3A B2
5 3A B1
6 2A A1
7 SL S1
8 SL S2
9 SL S3
10 PC
11 SL S4
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 LS
21 LS
22 LWLRRM
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to New Delhi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12801, Puri To New Delhi - PURUSHOTTAM EXP . This train operates between Puri and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To New Delhi - PURUSHOTTAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network