Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI LTT SF EXP (Train No:22866) - Trains from Puri To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about PURI LTT SF EXP (Train Number 22866) operating service between Puri and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Lokmanyatilak T - PURI LTT SF EXP- 22866

Puri
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 22866 Service Days TUE
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,851 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 22866. Check the timing of Puri - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:30 AM 6:35 AM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:00 AM 7:10 AM 10 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 91 km
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:21 AM 9:22 AM 1 min 197 km
6 Angul (ANGL) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 209 km
7 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min 365 km
8 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 413 km
9 Raigarh (RIG) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 487 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 5:00 PM 5:15 PM 15 min 619 km
11 Raipur Jn (R) 6:50 PM 7:00 PM 10 min 729 km
12 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min 1,030 km
13 Wardha Jn (WR) 1:37 AM 1:40 AM 3 min 1,109 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:40 AM 5:50 AM 10 min 1,422 km
15 Manmad Jn (MMR) 8:07 AM 8:10 AM 3 min 1,606 km
16 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,851 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 1A H1
9 3A B4
10 2A A1
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 WGCB
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Puri to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22866, Puri To Lokmanyatilak T - PURI LTT SF EXP . This train operates between Puri and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Lokmanyatilak T - PURI LTT SF EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network