Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI LTT SUP EX (Train No:12146) - Trains from Puri To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about PURI LTT SUP EX (Train Number 12146) operating service between Puri and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Lokmanyatilak T - PURI LTT SUP EX- 12146

Puri
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 12146 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,880 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 12146. Check the timing of Puri - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 9:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:35 PM 10:46 PM 11 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 91 km
5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 12:46 AM 12:47 AM 1 min 148 km
6 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 1:35 AM 2:00 AM 25 min 200 km
7 Angul (ANGL) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 218 km
8 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 4:29 AM 4:30 AM 1 min 373 km
9 Sambalpur (SBP) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 375 km
10 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 417 km
11 Balangir (BLGR) 6:53 AM 6:58 AM 5 min 493 km
12 Badmal (BUDM) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 536 km
13 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 8:15 AM 8:40 AM 25 min 556 km
14 Kantabanji (KBJ) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 589 km
15 Khariar Road (KRAR) 10:11 AM 10:12 AM 1 min 654 km
16 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 705 km
17 Raipur Jn (R) 12:30 PM 12:55 PM 25 min 759 km
18 Durg (DURG) 1:45 PM 1:50 PM 5 min 796 km
19 Gondia Jn (G) 3:38 PM 3:40 PM 2 min 929 km
20 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 5:50 PM 6:00 PM 10 min 1,059 km
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 8:45 PM 8:48 PM 3 min 1,234 km
22 Akola Jn (AK) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 1,312 km
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:40 PM 11:50 PM 10 min 1,452 km
24 Nasik Road (NK) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,709 km
25 Igatpuri (IGP) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 1,760 km
26 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:27 AM 6:30 AM 3 min 1,843 km
27 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,880 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 3A B4
18 2A A1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 VPUHX


Map Location from Puri to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12146, Puri To Lokmanyatilak T - PURI LTT SUP EX . This train operates between Puri and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Lokmanyatilak T - PURI LTT SUP EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network