Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI KUR Passenger (Train No:58408) - Trains from Puri To Khurda Road Junction

Given below is the details about PURI KUR PASS (Train Number 58408) operating service between Puri and Khurda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Khurda Road Jn - PURI KUR PASS- 58408

Puri
Khurda Junction
Number 58408 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 29 km/hr
Distance 43 KM Stops 11
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Puri - Khurda Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Khurda Junction , Train number 58408. Check the timing of Puri - Khurda Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Malatipatpur (MLT) 5:57 PM 5:58 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 6:08 PM 6:09 PM 1 min 10 km
4 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 6:15 PM 6:16 PM 1 min 16 km
5 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 6:21 PM 6:22 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Jenapur Road Ph (JERD) 6:26 PM 6:27 PM 1 min 25 km
7 Delang (DEG) 6:33 PM 6:34 PM 1 min 28 km
8 Kanas Road (KASR) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 32 km
9 Motari H (MWQ) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 35 km
10 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 41 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 43 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPUHX
2 3A
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Puri to Khurda Road Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58408, Puri To Khurda Road Jn - PURI KUR PASS . This train operates between Puri and Khurda Road Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Khurda Road Jn - PURI KUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network