All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI KYQ Express (Train No:15643) - Trains from Puri To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about PURI KYQ Express (Train Number 15643) operating service between Puri and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Kamakhya Jn - PURI KYQ Express- 15643

Puri
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15643 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,572 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15643. Check the timing of Puri - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 206 km
7 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:30 AM 4:50 AM 20 min 387 km
8 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:05 AM 7:30 AM 25 min 502 km
9 Bandel Jn (BDC) 8:30 AM 8:32 AM 2 min 541 km
10 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 583 km
11 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 9:40 AM 9:44 AM 4 min 607 km
12 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 10:52 AM 10:57 AM 5 min 646 km
13 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 704 km
14 Azimganj (AZ) 12:31 PM 12:36 PM 5 min 719 km
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 825 km
16 Malda Town (MLDT) 3:05 PM 3:20 PM 15 min 860 km
17 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:40 PM 4:42 PM 2 min 948 km
18 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:32 PM 5:34 PM 2 min 1,005 km
19 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:55 PM 7:10 PM 15 min 1,093 km
20 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 1,100 km
21 New Mal Jn (NMZ) 8:53 PM 8:55 PM 2 min 1,148 km
22 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 1,261 km
23 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:41 AM 12:42 AM 1 min 1,342 km
24 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 1,370 km
25 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 1,450 km
26 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,572 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 2A A1
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL SE1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Puri to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15643, Puri To Kamakhya Jn - PURI KYQ Express . This train operates between Puri and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Kamakhya Jn - PURI KYQ Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network