Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI JU ExpressS (Train No:18473) - Trains from Puri To Jodhpur Junction

Given below is the details about PURI JU ExpressS (Train Number 18473) operating service between Puri and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Jodhpur Jn - PURI JU ExpressS- 18473

Puri
Jodhpur Junction
Number 18473 Service Days WED
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,433 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Jodhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Jodhpur Junction , Train number 18473. Check the timing of Puri - Jodhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 1:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 91 km
6 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 5:01 PM 5:02 PM 1 min 148 km
7 Talcher Road (TLHD) 5:42 PM 5:43 PM 1 min 197 km
8 Angul (ANGL) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 209 km
9 Rairakhol (RAIR) 7:21 PM 7:22 PM 1 min 294 km
10 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 8:31 PM 8:32 PM 1 min 363 km
11 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 9:00 PM 9:20 PM 20 min 365 km
12 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min 413 km
13 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 11:33 PM 11:35 PM 2 min 426 km
14 Raigarh (RIG) 12:21 AM 12:26 AM 5 min 487 km
15 Sakti (SKT) 12:57 AM 12:59 AM 2 min 536 km
16 Champa Jn (CPH) 1:33 AM 1:38 AM 5 min 566 km
17 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 3:15 AM 3:30 AM 15 min 619 km
18 Bhatapara (BYT) 4:08 AM 4:10 AM 2 min 665 km
19 Raipur Jn (R) 5:10 AM 5:20 AM 10 min 729 km
20 Durg (DURG) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 766 km
21 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 6:41 AM 6:46 AM 5 min 796 km
22 Dongargarh (DGG) 7:10 AM 7:12 AM 2 min 827 km
23 Gondia Jn (G) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 900 km
24 Bhandara Road (BRD) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 968 km
25 Nagpur Jn (Rev) (NGP) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min 1,030 km
26 Pandhurna (PAR) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 1,134 km
27 Betul (BZU) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 1,220 km
28 Itarsi Jn (ET) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,327 km
29 Habibganj (HBJ) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 1,412 km
30 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 1,419 km
31 Sehore (SEH) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 1,457 km
32 Shujalpur (SJP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 1,499 km
33 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 9:25 PM 9:35 PM 10 min 1,602 km
34 Nagda Jn (Rev) (NAD) 10:45 PM 11:10 PM 25 min 1,657 km
35 Vikramgarh Alot (VMA) 11:37 PM 11:38 PM 1 min 1,697 km
36 Kota Jn (KOTA) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 1,882 km
37 Sawai Madhopur Jn (Rev) (SWM) 3:40 AM 4:00 AM 20 min 1,990 km
38 Jaipur Jn (JP) 6:15 AM 6:30 AM 15 min 2,121 km
39 Phulera Jn (FL) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 2,176 km
40 Makrana Jn (MKN) 8:28 AM 8:29 AM 1 min 2,241 km
41 Degana Jn (DNA) 9:09 AM 9:12 AM 3 min 2,284 km
42 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 2,329 km
43 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,433 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 3A B3
8 1A H1
9 3A B4
10 2A A1
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 WGCB
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Puri to Jodhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18473, Puri To Jodhpur Jn - PURI JU ExpressS . This train operates between Puri and Jodhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Jodhpur Jn - PURI JU ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network