Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI JYG EXP (Train No:18419) - Trains from Puri To Jaynagar

Given below is the details about PURI JYG EXP (Train Number 18419) operating service between Puri and Jaynagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Jaynagar - PURI JYG EXP- 18419

Puri
Jaynagar
Number 18419 Service Days THU
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 1,004 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Jaynagar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Jaynagar, Train number 18419. Check the timing of Puri - Jaynagar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 7:07 PM 7:12 PM 5 min 268 km
8 Hijli (HIJ) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 380 km
9 Midnapore (MDN) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 403 km
10 Bishnupur (VSU) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 475 km
11 Bankura (BQA) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 505 km
12 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:20 AM 12:35 AM 15 min 559 km
13 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:52 AM 2:36 AM 44 min 600 km
14 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 3:50 AM 3:55 AM 5 min 681 km
15 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 710 km
16 Jhajha (JAJ) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 754 km
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 7:35 AM 7:37 AM 2 min 808 km
18 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:50 AM 9:10 AM 20 min 848 km
19 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 898 km
20 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 11:01 AM 11:03 AM 2 min 931 km
21 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 11:12 AM 11:17 AM 5 min 936 km
22 Sakri Jn (SKI) 11:37 AM 11:42 AM 5 min 955 km
23 Madhubani (MBI) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 972 km
24 Jaynagar (JYG) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,004 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 1A + 3A HB1
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 3A B2
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Puri to Jaynagar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18419, Puri To Jaynagar - PURI JYG EXP . This train operates between Puri and Jaynagar. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Jaynagar - PURI JYG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network