All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SRIJAGANNATH EX (Train No:18410) - Trains from Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SRIJAGANNATH EX (Train Number 18410) operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Howrah Jn - SRIJAGANNATH EX- 18410

Puri
Howrah Junction
Number 18410 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Howrah Junction , Train number 18410. Check the timing of Puri - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Barang (BRAG) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 79 km
6 Cuttack (CTC) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 91 km
7 Kapilas Road (KIS) 1:00 AM 1:01 AM 1 min 106 km
8 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:46 AM 1:47 AM 1 min 163 km
9 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 206 km
10 Soro (SORO) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 235 km
11 Balasore (BLS) 3:32 AM 3:37 AM 5 min 268 km
12 Rupsa Jn (ROP) 3:55 AM 3:56 AM 1 min 286 km
13 Basta (BTS) 4:07 AM 4:08 AM 1 min 296 km
14 Amarda Road (ARD) 4:17 AM 4:18 AM 1 min 302 km
15 Jaleswar (JER) 4:33 AM 4:34 AM 1 min 316 km
16 Dantan (DNT) 4:50 AM 4:52 AM 2 min 332 km
17 Belda (BLDA) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 349 km
18 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 387 km
19 Mecheda (MCA) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 444 km
20 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:33 AM 7:34 AM 1 min 494 km
21 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 SL S13
16 SL S14
17 3A B1
18 2A A1
19 3A B2
20 2A A2
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18410, Puri To Howrah Jn - SRIJAGANNATH EX . This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Howrah Jn - SRIJAGANNATH EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network