Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI HWH Express (Train No:12896) - Trains from Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PURI HWH Express (Train Number 12896) operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH Express- 12896

Puri
Howrah Junction
Number 12896 Service Days THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Howrah Junction , Train number 12896. Check the timing of Puri - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 10:38 PM 10:39 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 91 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 163 km
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 206 km
8 Balasore (BLS) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 268 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 387 km
10 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 494 km
11 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Puri to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12896, Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH Express . This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network