All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI HWH G RATH (Train No:12882) - Trains from Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PURI HWH G RATH (Train Number 12882) operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH G RATH- 12882

Puri
Howrah Junction
Number 12882 Service Days MON, WED
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 9
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Puri - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Howrah Junction , Train number 12882. Check the timing of Puri - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 10:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 1:17 AM 1:18 AM 1 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:00 AM 2:02 AM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 268 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 387 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 7:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A GE1
3 3A G1
4 3A G2
5 3A G3
6 3A G4
7 3A G5
8 3A G6
9 3A G7
10 3A G8
11 3A G9
12 3A G10
13 3A G11
14 3A G12
15 3A G13
16 3A G14
17 3A G15
18 3A G16
19 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Puri to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12882, Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH G RATH . This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH G RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network