All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI HWH Express (Train No:12838) - Trains from Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PURI HWH Express (Train Number 12838) operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH Express- 12838

Puri
Howrah Junction
Number 12838 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Howrah Junction , Train number 12838. Check the timing of Puri - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 8:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Delang (DEG) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 28 km
4 Kanas Road (KASR) 8:54 PM 8:55 PM 1 min 33 km
5 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 44 km
6 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:40 PM 9:47 PM 7 min 63 km
7 Mancheswar (MCS) 9:57 PM 9:58 PM 1 min 70 km
8 Cuttack (CTC) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min 91 km
9 Nergundi Jn (NRG) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 102 km
10 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:21 PM 11:22 PM 1 min 163 km
11 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 206 km
12 Balasore (BLS) 1:00 AM 1:05 AM 5 min 268 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 387 km
14 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA2
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B3
8 3A B2
9 3A B1
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Puri to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12838, Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH Express . This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network