All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

DHAULI EXP (Train No:12822) - Trains from Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about DHAULI EXP (Train Number 12822) operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Howrah Jn - DHAULI EXP- 12822

Puri
Howrah Junction
Number 12822 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Puri - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Howrah Junction , Train number 12822. Check the timing of Puri - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 12:55 PM 1:00 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 91 km
5 Dhanmandal (DNM) 2:01 PM 2:02 PM 1 min 126 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 163 km
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:28 PM 3:30 PM 2 min 206 km
8 Soro (SORO) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 235 km
9 Balasore (BLS) 4:17 PM 4:21 PM 4 min 268 km
10 Basta (BTS) 4:42 PM 4:43 PM 1 min 296 km
11 Jaleswar (JER) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 316 km
12 Belda (BLDA) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 349 km
13 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:03 PM 6:08 PM 5 min 387 km
14 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 7:31 PM 7:32 PM 1 min 494 km
15 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 CC C2
3 CC C1
4 WGCB
5 2S D9
6 2S D8
7 2S D7
8 2S D6
9 2S D5
10 2S D4
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 2S DE2
15 2S DE1
16 2S
17 2S
18 2S
19 2S
20 2S
21 GS


Map Location from Puri to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12822, Puri To Howrah Jn - DHAULI EXP . This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Howrah Jn - DHAULI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network