All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SATABDI ExpressS (Train No:12278) - Trains from Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SATABDI ExpressS (Train Number 12278) operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Howrah Jn - SATABDI ExpressS- 12278

Puri
Howrah Junction
Number 12278 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 63 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 8
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Shatabdi

Puri - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Howrah Junction , Train number 12278. Check the timing of Puri - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:03 AM 7:05 AM 2 min 63 km
3 Cuttack (CTC) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 91 km
4 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 163 km
5 Bhadrakh (BHC) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 206 km
6 Balasore (BLS) 9:56 AM 10:01 AM 5 min 268 km
7 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 11:35 AM 11:45 AM 10 min 387 km
8 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 LWLRRM
2 CC C11
3 CC C10
4 CC C8
5 CC C7
6 CC C6
7 CC C5
8 CC C4
9 CC C3
10 CC C2
11 CC C1
12 1A E1
13 LWLRRM


Map Location from Puri to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12278, Puri To Howrah Jn - SATABDI ExpressS . This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Howrah Jn - SATABDI ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network