Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI HWH SF SPL (Train No:02838) - Trains from Puri To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about PURI HWH SF SPL (Train Number 02838) operating service between Puri and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH SF SPL- 02838

Puri
Howrah Junction
Number 02838 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 502 KM Stops 9
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Puri - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Howrah Junction , Train number 02838. Check the timing of Puri - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 11:50 PM 11:52 PM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 387 km
9 Howrah Jn (HWH) 4:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 502 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Puri to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02838, Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH SF SPL . This train operates between Puri and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Howrah Jn - PURI HWH SF SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network