All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TAPASWINI EXPRE (Train No:18452) - Trains from Puri To Hatia

Given below is the details about TAPASWINI EXPRE (Train Number 18452) operating service between Puri and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Hatia - TAPASWINI EXPRE- 18452

Puri
Hatia
Number 18452 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 691 KM Stops 25
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Hatia, Train number 18452. Check the timing of Puri - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 8:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:30 PM 9:35 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 91 km
5 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 11:39 PM 11:40 PM 1 min 148 km
6 Talcher (Rev) (TLHR) 12:20 AM 12:45 AM 25 min 200 km
7 Angul (ANGL) 1:25 AM 1:30 AM 5 min 218 km
8 Boinda (BONA) 2:02 AM 2:03 AM 1 min 257 km
9 Rairakhol (RAIR) 2:57 AM 2:58 AM 1 min 304 km
10 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 4:01 AM 4:02 AM 1 min 373 km
11 Sambalpur (SBP) 4:15 AM 4:35 AM 20 min 375 km
12 Rengali (RGL) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 397 km
13 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 423 km
14 Bagdihi (BEH) 6:36 AM 6:37 AM 1 min 444 km
15 Bamra (BMB) 6:53 AM 6:54 AM 1 min 460 km
16 Garpos (GPH) 7:10 AM 7:11 AM 1 min 476 km
17 Rajgangpur (GP) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 495 km
18 Rourkela (ROU) 8:05 AM 8:20 AM 15 min 525 km
19 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 532 km
20 Nawagaon (NXN) 8:57 AM 8:58 AM 1 min 556 km
21 Orga (ORGA) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 563 km
22 Bano (BANO) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 598 km
23 Pokla (PKF) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 630 km
24 Govindpur Road (GBX) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 650 km
25 Hatia (HTE) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 691 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 1A + 3A HB1
6 2A + 3A AB1
7 2A A1
8 3A B3
9 3A B2
10 3A B1
11 SL S1
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 SL S4
15 SL S5
16 SL S6
17 SL S7
18 SL S8
19 SL S9
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 SL S10


Map Location from Puri to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18452, Puri To Hatia - TAPASWINI EXPRE . This train operates between Puri and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Hatia - TAPASWINI EXPRE stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network