Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI HTE GR SPL (Train No:02876) - Trains from Puri To Hatia

Given below is the details about PURI HTE GR SPL (Train Number 02876) operating service between Puri and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Hatia - PURI HTE GR SPL- 02876

Puri
Hatia
Number 02876 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 730 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Special

Puri - Hatia Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Hatia, Train number 02876. Check the timing of Puri - Hatia train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 7:30 PM 7:35 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 8:00 PM 8:05 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 8:35 PM 8:37 PM 2 min 91 km
5 Jakhapura (JKPR) 10:05 PM 10:07 PM 2 min 155 km
6 Sukinda Road (SKND) 10:38 PM 10:40 PM 2 min 162 km
7 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 11:45 PM 11:47 PM 2 min 228 km
8 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 12:50 AM 1:00 AM 10 min 278 km
9 Jaroli (JRLI) 3:05 AM 3:10 AM 5 min 325 km
10 Dangoaposi (DPS) 4:30 AM 4:32 AM 2 min 367 km
11 Chaibasa (CBSA) 5:30 AM 5:32 AM 2 min 422 km
12 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 462 km
13 Rourkela (ROU) 7:40 AM 8:00 AM 20 min 563 km
14 Hatia (HTE) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 730 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Puri to Hatia:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02876, Puri To Hatia - PURI HTE GR SPL . This train operates between Puri and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Hatia - PURI HTE GR SPL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network