All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

UTKAL ExpressS (Train No:18477) - Trains from Puri To Haridwar Junction

Given below is the details about UTKAL ExpressS (Train Number 18477) operating service between Puri and Haridwar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Haridwar Jn - UTKAL ExpressS- 18477

Puri
Haridwar Junction
Number 18477 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,370 KM Stops 76
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Haridwar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Haridwar Junction , Train number 18477. Check the timing of Puri - Haridwar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 8:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:22 PM 9:23 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:35 PM 10:40 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 11:10 PM 11:15 PM 5 min 91 km
6 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 12:06 AM 12:07 AM 1 min 163 km
7 Bhadrakh (BHC) 12:58 AM 1:00 AM 2 min 206 km
8 Soro (SORO) 1:21 AM 1:22 AM 1 min 235 km
9 Balasore (BLS) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 268 km
10 Basta (BTS) 2:19 AM 2:20 AM 1 min 296 km
11 Jaleswar (JER) 2:37 AM 2:38 AM 1 min 316 km
12 Hijli (HIJ) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 380 km
13 Chakulia (CKU) 4:47 AM 4:48 AM 1 min 448 km
14 Ghatsila (GTS) 5:11 AM 5:12 AM 1 min 478 km
15 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 6:00 AM 6:10 AM 10 min 515 km
16 Sini Jn (SINI) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 542 km
17 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 557 km
18 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 7:20 AM 7:30 AM 10 min 577 km
19 Goilkera (GOL) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 611 km
20 Manoharpur (MOU) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 638 km
21 Bisra (BZR) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 664 km
22 Bondamunda Jn (BNDM) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 671 km
23 Rourkela (ROU) 9:15 AM 9:30 AM 15 min 678 km
24 Rajgangpur (GP) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 708 km
25 Bamra (BMB) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 743 km
26 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 779 km
27 Brajarajnagar (BRJN) 11:52 AM 11:53 AM 1 min 792 km
28 Belpahar (BPH) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 801 km
29 Raigarh (RIG) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 853 km
30 Kharsia (KHS) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 886 km
31 Sakti (SKT) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 902 km
32 Baradwar (BUA) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 917 km
33 Champa Jn (CPH) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 932 km
34 Naila (NIA) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 943 km
35 Akaltara (AKT) 2:31 PM 2:32 PM 1 min 958 km
36 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 3:30 PM 3:45 PM 15 min 985 km
37 Kargi Road (KGB) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 1,017 km
38 Belgahna (BIG) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 1,032 km
39 Pendra Road (PND) 5:40 PM 5:45 PM 5 min 1,086 km
40 Anuppur Jn (APR) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 1,136 km
41 Amlai (AAL) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 1,149 km
42 Burhar (BUH) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 1,157 km
43 Shahdol (SDL) 7:35 PM 7:40 PM 5 min 1,177 km
44 Birsinghpur (BRS) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 1,214 km
45 Nowrozabad (NRZB) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 1,221 km
46 Umaria (UMR) 8:52 PM 8:57 PM 5 min 1,244 km
47 Chandia Road (CHD) 9:19 PM 9:20 PM 1 min 1,263 km
48 Katni Murwara (KMZ) 10:55 PM 11:10 PM 15 min 1,302 km
49 Damoh (DMO) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 1,412 km
50 Patharia (PHA) 1:06 AM 1:08 AM 2 min 1,438 km
51 Saugor (SGO) 1:57 AM 2:00 AM 3 min 1,489 km
52 Khurai (KYE) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 1,542 km
53 Malkhedi (MAKR) 3:46 AM 3:47 AM 1 min 1,560 km
54 Lalitpur (LAR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 1,623 km
55 Talbahat (TBT) 5:17 AM 5:18 AM 1 min 1,662 km
56 Babina (BAB) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 1,687 km
57 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 6:30 AM 6:40 AM 10 min 1,712 km
58 Datia (DAA) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 1,737 km
59 Dabra (DBA) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 1,768 km
60 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 8:00 AM 8:05 AM 5 min 1,810 km
61 Morena (MRA) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 1,848 km
62 Dhaulpur (DHO) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 1,876 km
63 Agra Cantt (AGC) 10:50 AM 10:58 AM 8 min 1,928 km
64 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 11:07 AM 11:08 AM 1 min 1,932 km
65 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 11:52 AM 11:57 AM 5 min 1,982 km
66 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 2,023 km
67 Faridabad (FDB) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 2,094 km
68 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 2:40 PM 3:10 PM 30 min 2,115 km
69 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 3:48 PM 3:50 PM 2 min 2,138 km
70 Meerut City Jn (MTC) 4:51 PM 4:55 PM 4 min 2,185 km
71 Meerut Cant (MUT) 4:59 PM 5:00 PM 1 min 2,190 km
72 Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 2,241 km
73 Deoband (DBD) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 2,265 km
74 Tapri Jn (TPZ) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 2,292 km
75 Roorkee (RK) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 2,324 km
76 Haridwar Jn (HW) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,370 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 3A
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S12
6 SL S11
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 WGCB
17 SL S1
18 2A A1
19 3A B2
20 3A B1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Puri to Haridwar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18477, Puri To Haridwar Jn - UTKAL ExpressS . This train operates between Puri and Haridwar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Haridwar Jn - UTKAL ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network