Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI GHY Express (Train No:15639) - Trains from Puri To Guwahati

Given below is the details about PURI GHY Express (Train Number 15639) operating service between Puri and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Guwahati - PURI GHY Express- 15639

Puri
Guwahati
Number 15639 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,522 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Guwahati, Train number 15639. Check the timing of Puri - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 2:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 3:05 PM 3:10 PM 5 min 44 km
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 63 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 4:10 PM 4:15 PM 5 min 91 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 7:07 PM 7:12 PM 5 min 268 km
8 Hijli (HIJ) 8:41 PM 8:42 PM 1 min 380 km
9 Midnapore (MDN) 9:45 PM 9:47 PM 2 min 403 km
10 Bankura (BQA) 11:02 PM 11:04 PM 2 min 505 km
11 Adra Jn (ADRA) 12:20 AM 12:35 AM 15 min 559 km
12 Asansol Jn (ASN) 1:52 AM 2:00 AM 8 min 600 km
13 Durgapur (DGR) 2:48 AM 3:12 AM 24 min 642 km
14 Siuri (SURI) 4:31 AM 4:32 AM 1 min 713 km
15 Rampur Hat (RPH) 5:49 AM 5:54 AM 5 min 760 km
16 Pakur (PKR) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 813 km
17 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:34 AM 7:36 AM 2 min 846 km
18 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:25 AM 8:40 AM 15 min 881 km
19 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 1,026 km
20 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 12:40 PM 12:55 PM 15 min 1,113 km
21 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 1,240 km
22 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 1,258 km
23 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 1,365 km
24 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 1,409 km
25 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1,474 km
26 Guwahati (GHY) 10:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,522 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 3A B1
11 3A B2
12 2A A1
13 SL SE1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 SL


Map Location from Puri to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15639, Puri To Guwahati - PURI GHY Express . This train operates between Puri and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Guwahati - PURI GHY Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network