Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI GNPR Passenger (Train No:58417) - Trains from Puri To Gunupur

Given below is the details about PURI GNPR PASS (Train Number 58417) operating service between Puri and Gunupur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Gunupur - PURI GNPR PASS- 58417

Puri
Gunupur
Number 58417 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 380 KM Stops 60
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Puri - Gunupur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Gunupur, Train number 58417. Check the timing of Puri - Gunupur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Malatipatpur (MLT) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 8:18 AM 8:19 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 16 km
5 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 8:31 AM 8:32 AM 1 min 21 km
6 Jenapur Road Ph (JERD) 8:36 AM 8:37 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Delang (DEG) 8:43 AM 8:44 AM 1 min 28 km
8 Kanas Road (KASR) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 32 km
9 Motari H (MWQ) 8:55 AM 8:56 AM 1 min 35 km
10 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 9:03 AM 9:04 AM 1 min 41 km
11 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 9:17 AM 9:35 AM 18 min 43 km
12 Argul Ph (ARGL) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 49 km
13 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 9:48 AM 9:49 AM 1 min 53 km
14 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 9:53 AM 9:54 AM 1 min 57 km
15 Tapang (TAP) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 61 km
16 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 66 km
17 Nirakarpur (NKP) 10:10 AM 10:11 AM 1 min 69 km
18 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 77 km
19 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 10:23 AM 10:24 AM 1 min 82 km
20 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 87 km
21 Kuhuri (KUU) 10:36 AM 10:37 AM 1 min 93 km
22 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 101 km
23 Solari (SLZ) 10:50 AM 10:51 AM 1 min 107 km
24 Balugaon (BALU) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 114 km
25 Chilka (CLKA) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 121 km
26 Kalijai Ph (KLJI) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 127 km
27 Khallikot (KIT) 11:25 AM 11:26 AM 1 min 132 km
28 Rambha (RBA) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 143 km
29 Humma (HMA) 11:45 AM 11:46 AM 1 min 154 km
30 Ganjam (GAM) 11:51 AM 11:52 AM 1 min 160 km
31 Chatrapur Court Ph (CAPC) 12:00 PM 12:01 PM 1 min 168 km
32 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 169 km
33 Narasimhapur Ph (NRSP) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 175 km
34 Jagannathapur (JNP) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 181 km
35 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:30 PM 12:35 PM 5 min 190 km
36 Golanthra (GTA) 12:44 PM 12:45 PM 1 min 201 km
37 Surla Road (SLRD) 12:51 PM 12:52 PM 1 min 205 km
38 Ichchapuram (IPM) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 215 km
39 Jhadupudi (JPI) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 226 km
40 Sompeta (SPT) 1:18 PM 1:19 PM 1 min 233 km
41 Baruva (BAV) 1:27 PM 1:28 PM 1 min 242 km
42 Mandasa Road (MMS) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 251 km
43 Summadevi (SUDV) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 258 km
44 Palasa (PSA) 3:10 PM 4:00 PM 50 min 264 km
45 Pundi (PUN) 4:12 PM 4:14 PM 2 min 276 km
46 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 4:21 PM 4:22 PM 1 min 283 km
47 Naupada Jn (NWP) 4:35 PM 5:10 PM 35 min 290 km
48 Tekkali Ph (TEK) 5:20 PM 5:21 PM 1 min 296 km
49 Peddasana (PDSN) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 302 km
50 Temburu (TMB) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 311 km
51 Ganguwada (GVA) 5:53 PM 5:54 PM 1 min 315 km
52 Patapatnam (PHM) 6:07 PM 6:08 PM 1 min 323 km
53 Parlakimidi (PLH) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 329 km
54 Sitapuram Ph (SPRM) 6:39 PM 6:40 PM 1 min 341 km
55 Hadobhangi Ph (HBF) 6:48 PM 6:49 PM 1 min 346 km
56 Kashinagar Ph (KNGR) 7:02 PM 7:03 PM 1 min 354 km
57 Lihuri Ph (LRI) 7:14 PM 7:15 PM 1 min 361 km
58 Bansadhara Ph (BSDR) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 368 km
59 Palasingi (PLSG) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 373 km
60 Gunupur (GNPR) 8:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 380 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 VPH
10 GS


Map Location from Puri to Gunupur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58417, Puri To Gunupur - PURI GNPR PASS . This train operates between Puri and Gunupur. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Gunupur - PURI GNPR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network