Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI GIMB EXP (Train No:19454) - Trains from Puri To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about PURI GIMB EXP (Train Number 19454) operating service between Puri and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Gandhidham Jn - PURI GIMB EXP- 19454

Puri
Gandhidham Junction
Number 19454 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,431 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 19454. Check the timing of Puri - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 9:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 17 km
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min 44 km
4 Balugaon (BALU) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 115 km
5 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:01 PM 12:02 PM 1 min 169 km
6 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:25 PM 12:30 PM 5 min 191 km
7 Sompeta (SPT) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 233 km
8 Palasa (PSA) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 265 km
9 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 338 km
10 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 3:50 PM 4:15 PM 25 min 407 km
11 Parvatipuram (PVP) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 484 km
12 Rayagada (RGDA) 6:20 PM 6:35 PM 15 min 531 km
13 Muniguda (MNGD) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 585 km
14 Kesinga (KSNG) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 658 km
15 Titlagarh (TIG) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 671 km
16 Kantabanji (KBJ) 9:50 PM 10:00 PM 10 min 704 km
17 Mahasamund (MSMD) 11:46 PM 11:47 PM 1 min 820 km
18 Raipur Jn (R) 2:45 AM 3:10 AM 25 min 873 km
19 Durg (DURG) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 910 km
20 Gondia Jn (G) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 1,044 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 8:20 AM 8:30 AM 10 min 1,174 km
22 Wardha Jn (WR) 9:30 AM 9:32 AM 2 min 1,253 km
23 Badnera Jn (BD) 11:20 AM 11:23 AM 3 min 1,348 km
24 Akola Jn (AK) 12:19 PM 12:24 PM 5 min 1,427 km
25 Malkapur (MKU) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 1,516 km
26 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,566 km
27 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 1,591 km
28 Amalner (AN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,646 km
29 Nandurbar (NDB) 6:00 PM 6:05 PM 5 min 1,741 km
30 Surat (ST) 9:17 PM 9:22 PM 5 min 1,902 km
31 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 2,030 km
32 Anand Jn (ANND) 11:41 PM 11:42 PM 1 min 2,066 km
33 Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:58 PM 11:59 PM 1 min 2,085 km
34 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 1:00 AM 1:20 AM 20 min 2,130 km
35 Viramgam Jn (VG) 2:25 AM 2:26 AM 1 min 2,196 km
36 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2,378 km
37 Bhachau (BCOB) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 2,394 km
38 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 6:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S7
9 SL S6
10 SL S5
11 SL S4
12 SL S3
13 SL S2
14 SL S1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Puri to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 19454, Puri To Gandhidham Jn - PURI GIMB EXP . This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Gandhidham Jn - PURI GIMB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network