Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

PURI GIMB EXP (Train No:12994) - Trains from Puri To Gandhidham Junction

Given below is the details about PURI GIMB EXP (Train Number 12994) operating service between Puri and Gandhidham Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Gandhidham Jn - PURI GIMB EXP- 12994

Puri
Gandhidham Junction
Number 12994 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,283 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Gandhidham Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Gandhidham Junction , Train number 12994. Check the timing of Puri - Gandhidham Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 10:01 PM 10:02 PM 1 min 125 km
5 Talcher Road (TLHD) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 173 km
6 Angul (ANGL) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 185 km
7 Sambalpur (SBP) 2:00 AM 2:10 AM 10 min 341 km
8 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 384 km
9 Balangir (BLGR) 3:56 AM 3:58 AM 2 min 459 km
10 Titlagarh (Rev) (TIG) 5:05 AM 5:30 AM 25 min 523 km
11 Kantabanji (KBJ) 6:06 AM 6:16 AM 10 min 556 km
12 Khariar Road (KRAR) 7:05 AM 7:07 AM 2 min 620 km
13 Raipur Jn (R) 9:35 AM 9:55 AM 20 min 725 km
14 Durg (DURG) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 762 km
15 Gondia Jn (G) 12:35 PM 12:37 PM 2 min 896 km
16 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 2:35 PM 2:45 PM 10 min 1,026 km
17 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 8:40 PM 8:50 PM 10 min 1,419 km
18 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 1,443 km
19 Nandurbar (NDB) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 1,594 km
20 Surat (ST) 3:37 AM 3:42 AM 5 min 1,754 km
21 Vadodara Jn (BRC) 5:29 AM 5:34 AM 5 min 1,883 km
22 Anand Jn (ANND) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 1,918 km
23 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 7:25 AM 7:45 AM 20 min 1,982 km
24 Dhrangandhra (DHG) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 2,113 km
25 Samakhiali Jn (SIOB) 11:44 AM 11:46 AM 2 min 2,230 km
26 Bhachau (BCOB) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 2,246 km
27 Gandhidham Jn (GIMB) 1:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,283 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S7
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Puri to Gandhidham Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12994, Puri To Gandhidham Jn - PURI GIMB EXP . This train operates between Puri and Gandhidham Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Gandhidham Jn - PURI GIMB EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network