All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI DURG EXP (Train No:18425) - Trains from Puri To Durg

Given below is the details about PURI DURG EXP (Train Number 18425) operating service between Puri and Durg stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Durg - PURI DURG EXP- 18425

Puri
Durg
Number 18425 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 796 KM Stops 28
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Puri - Durg Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Durg, Train number 18425. Check the timing of Puri - Durg train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 5:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:05 PM 6:10 PM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 6:35 PM 6:40 PM 5 min 63 km
4 Mancheswar (MCS) 6:50 PM 6:51 PM 1 min 70 km
5 Cuttack (CTC) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 91 km
6 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 8:21 PM 8:22 PM 1 min 148 km
7 Talcher (TLHR) 9:05 PM 9:30 PM 25 min 200 km
8 Talcher Road (TLHD) 9:47 PM 9:48 PM 1 min 206 km
9 Angul (ANGL) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 218 km
10 Boinda (BONA) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 257 km
11 Rairakhol (RAIR) 11:20 PM 11:22 PM 2 min 304 km
12 Sambalpur Road (SBPD) 12:30 AM 12:32 AM 2 min 373 km
13 Sambalpur (SBP) 1:05 AM 1:15 AM 10 min 375 km
14 Bargarh Road (BRGA) 1:48 AM 1:53 AM 5 min 417 km
15 Barpali (BRPL) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 436 km
16 Dungripali (DJX) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 450 km
17 Balangir (BLGR) 2:55 AM 3:00 AM 5 min 493 km
18 Badmal (BUDM) 3:30 AM 3:32 AM 2 min 536 km
19 Titlagarh (TIG) 4:00 AM 4:25 AM 25 min 556 km
20 Kantabanji (KBJ) 4:55 AM 5:00 AM 5 min 589 km
21 Harishanker Road (HSK) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 613 km
22 Nawapara Road (NPD) 5:35 AM 5:37 AM 2 min 642 km
23 Khariar Road (KRAR) 5:45 AM 5:47 AM 2 min 654 km
24 Bagbahra (BGBR) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 674 km
25 Mahasamund (MSMD) 6:23 AM 6:25 AM 2 min 705 km
26 Raipur Jn (R) 8:40 AM 8:50 AM 10 min 759 km
27 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 9:16 AM 9:18 AM 2 min 786 km
28 Durg (DURG) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 796 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 2A A1
13 3A B3
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 3A B2
16 3A B1
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Puri to Durg:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 18425, Puri To Durg - PURI DURG EXP . This train operates between Puri and Durg. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Durg - PURI DURG EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network