All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PURI DGHA SUP E (Train No:22890) - Trains from Puri To Digha F S

Given below is the details about PURI DGHA SUP E (Train Number 22890) operating service between Puri and Digha F S stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Puri To Digha F S - PURI DGHA SUP E- 22890

Puri
Digha F S
Number 22890 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 549 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Puri - Digha F S Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Puri - Digha F S, Train number 22890. Check the timing of Puri - Digha F S train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Puri (PURI) FIRST STN 11:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 44 km
3 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 63 km
4 Cuttack (CTC) 1:45 AM 1:50 AM 5 min 91 km
5 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 2:45 AM 2:47 AM 2 min 163 km
6 Bhadrakh (BHC) 3:48 AM 3:50 AM 2 min 206 km
7 Balasore (BLS) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 268 km
8 Jaleswar (JER) 5:10 AM 5:12 AM 2 min 316 km
9 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 387 km
10 Panskura (PKU) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 431 km
11 Tamluk (TMZ) 7:26 AM 7:28 AM 2 min 455 km
12 Kanthi F S (KATI) 8:32 AM 8:34 AM 2 min 516 km
13 Digha F S (DGHA) 9:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 549 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 2A + 3A AB1
15 3A B1
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Puri to Digha F S:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22890, Puri To Digha F S - PURI DGHA SUP E . This train operates between Puri and Digha F S. Map also shows all the stations where Puri To Digha F S - PURI DGHA SUP E stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network